English (Military Administration)
administrative review [correct]; AR [correct]
DEF: The staff process used to evaluate the requirement and to develop a recommendation for administrative career action when the conduct or performance of a member of the CF [Canadian Forces] calls into question the viability of continued service on the part of that member.
French (Administration militaire)
examen administratif [correct, masculine noun]; EA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus de dotation utilisé pour évaluer les exigences et élaborer une recommandation pour une action administrative concernant la carrière, quand la conduite ou le rendement d’un membre des FC [Forces canadiennes] remet en question la viabilité d’un service continu de la part de ce membre.