English (Public Administration (General); Management Control; Citizenship and Immigration)
administrative review [correct]
CONT: In proportional terms, however, it was taxfilers in the "other" category (consisting of immigrants admitted under the administrative review and backlog clearance programs, and those admitted as retirees and live-in-caregivers) who account for the higher proportion of movers in receipt of social aid.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Contrôle de gestion; Citoyenneté et immigration)
examen administratif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Proportionnellement, toutefois, c'est dans la catégorie «autres» (dont font partie les immigrants admis dans le cadre des programmes d'élimination de l'arriéré et d'examen administratif, ainsi que les immigrants admis à titre de retraités et d'aides familiaux résidants) que l'on trouve la part la plus importante des migrants prestataires de l'aide sociale.