English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
off-centering [correct]
OBS: Off-centering on the Write side is provided to allow viewing of any specific section or quadrant covered by the radar.
OBS: INF Off-center display.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
excentration [correct]
OBS: Non-coïncidence du centre avec l'axe de rotation.