English (Air Transport; Telecommunications)
off-centering [correct, officially approved]
OBS: PPI display.
OBS: off-centering: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Télécommunications)
excentrement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Affichage PPI.
OBS: excentrement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Telecomunicaciones)
descentrado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Presentación PPI.
OBS: descentrado : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).