English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
off-center display [correct]; offset-center display [correct]
OBS: A plan-position indicator display, the center of which does not correspond to the position of the radar antenna.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
excentrement [correct]; décadrage [correct]
OBS: Affichage sur un P.P.I. où la station radar ne figure pas au centre de l'écran.