English (Penal Law)
autrefois acquit [correct]
DEF: A plea in bar to a prosecution to the effect that the prisoner has been already tried for the same offence ... and has been acquitted.
French (Droit pénal)
autrefois acquit [correct]
Spanish (Derecho penal)
ya absuelto [correct, adjective]; excepción de cosa juzgada [feminine noun]