English (Penal Law)
autrefois convict [correct]
DEF: A plea in bar to a prosecution, by which the prisoner alleges that he has been already tried and convicted for the same offence ...
French (Droit pénal)
autrefois convict [correct]
Spanish (Derecho penal)
ya condenado [correct, feminine noun]; excepción de cosa juzgada [feminine noun]