English (Employment Benefits; Federal Administration)
excepted employment [correct]
CONT: Excepted employment is ... any employment excepted from pensionable employment by regulation under section 7.
OBS: Expression used with regard to types of employment not considered to be "pensionable employment" in accordance with the Canada Pension Plan, R.S.C.
OBS: Statute cited: Canada Pension Plan.
French (Avantages sociaux; Administration fédérale)
emploi excepté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans l'administration publique fédérale, tout emploi qui n'est pas susceptible de donner droit à une pension selon le règlement prévu par l'article 7 du Régime de pensions du Canada.
OBS: Loi citée : Régime de pensions du Canada.