English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
anomaly [correct]
DEF: A misstatement or deviation that is demonstrably not representative of misstatements or deviations in a population.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
exception [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anomalie ou écart manifestement non représentatif d'anomalies ou d'écarts affectant la population.