English (Computer Programs and Programming)
exception handler [correct, standardized]
DEF: A portion of a program executed in response to a specific kind of exception.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
processeur d'exceptions [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; gestionnaire d'exceptions [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie de programme exécutée en réponse à un type particulier d'exception.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.