English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming)
exception handler [correct]
DEF: An Ada feature which provides the linkage between the exception named in the raise statement and the actual statements which will be executed in response to the raising of the exception.
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
traite-exception [correct, masculine noun]