English (Programming Languages)
expanded name [correct]; developed name [correct]
DEF: A name that denotes an entity which is declared immediately within some construct; it has the form of a selected component.
French (Langages de programmation)
nom développé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un nom qui dénote une entité qui est déclarée en direct dans une construction; ce nom a la forme d'un composant sélecté.