English (Riveting (Metals); Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
expanding [correct, standardized]
OBS: expanding: term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
expansion [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: expansion : terme normalisé par l'ISO.