English (Precision Grinding; Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
rolling [correct]; expanding [correct]
OBS: (Of tubes).
French (Rectification (Usinage); Usinage (Métallurgie))
mandrinage des tubes [correct, masculine noun]