English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Special-Language Phraseology)
blood-tinged sputum [correct]
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
expectoration hémoptoïque [correct, feminine noun]