English (Maritime Law)
shipping [correct, noun]
OBS: sending.
French (Droit maritime)
expédition [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: expédition : terme recommandé par le Centre de traduction et de terminologie juridiques de l'Université de Moncton.
Spanish (Derecho marítimo)
expedición [correct, feminine noun]