English (Transport of Goods; Foreign Trade)
direct shipment [correct]; direct consignment [correct]
French (Transport de marchandises; Commerce extérieur)
expédition directe [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Comercio exterior)
embarque directo [correct, masculine noun]; cargue directo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Cargue] que se efectúa en un solo movimiento, cuando se traspasa la mercancía o carga de un medio de transporte a otro, y se retira inmediatamente de la zona portuaria.