English (Commercial Fishing)
fishing trip [correct]; fishing excursion [correct]
DEF: One or more fishing activities, along with travel to and from fishing grounds and the selection of fishing sites, which begins when a [commercial] fishing vessel leaves the port and ends when the vessel returns to port to offload its catch.
French (Pêche commerciale)
expédition de pêche [correct, feminine noun]; sortie de pêche [correct, feminine noun]; voyage de pêche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Une ou plusieurs activités de pêche, ainsi que les déplacements à destination et en provenance des lieux de pêche et la sélection des sites de pêche, qui commence lorsqu'un navire de pêche [commercial] quitte le port et se termine lorsque le navire revient au port pour décharger ses prises.