English (Air Freight)
special air cargo consignment [correct, officially approved]; special cargo [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Disaster relief shipments, valuable goods, perishable goods (livestock, plants, foodstuffs, etc.), human remains, radioactive and other dangerous goods.
OBS: special air cargo consignment; special cargo: terms and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Fret aérien)
expédition spéciale de fret aérien [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; marchandise spéciale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: expédition spéciale de fret aérien; marchandise spéciale : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Carga aérea)
carga especial [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: carga especial: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).