English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport); Foreign Trade)
shipper [correct]
DEF: Person or company who ships goods to another (the consignee).
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Commerce extérieur)
expéditeur [correct, masculine noun]; expéditrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne ou entreprise qui envoie des marchandises à une autre (le destinataire).
Spanish (Explotación (Transporte ferroviario); Servicio de carga (Transporte ferroviario); Comercio exterior)
embarcador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona o compañía que envía los bienes a otro (el consignatario).