English (Chocolate and Confectionery)
expeller cocoa butter [correct]
DEF: The fat prepared by the expeller process from cocoa beans singly or in combination with cocoa nib, cocoa mass, cocoa presscake and low fat cocoa presscake.
OBS: It may be treated only by filtering, centrifugation, degumming and deodorization by normal methods.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie)
beurre de cacao de torsion [masculine noun]; beurre de cacao de presse continue [proposal, masculine noun]; beurre de cacao d'expeller [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Beurre de cacao obtenu par torsion à partir de fèves de cacao seules ou en mélange avec du cacao en grains, du cacao en pâte, du tourteau de cacao ou du tourteau de cacao maigre.
Spanish (Productos de confitería y chocolatería)
manteca de cacao de expeller [feminine noun]