English (Translation; Language Problems)
expended on
OBS: to write off one-quarter of the amount of any such loan expended on work done before April/63 the amount expended in building les montants dépensés pour la construction
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
servant à faire les frais
OBS: à défalquer le quart du montant de tout emprunt de ce genre qui servira à faire les frais de travaux exécutés avant avril/63 (dans discours du trône)