English (Antique and Obsolete Weapons)
expense magazine [correct]; portable magazine [correct]
DEF: A small magazine containing ammunition for immediate use.
French (Armes anciennes)
coffre de rempart [correct, masculine noun]; caisse à munitions [correct, feminine noun]