English (Accounting; Finance)
expenses incurred [correct, plural]; incurred expenses [correct, plural]; incurred expenditures [correct, plural]; expenditures on [plural]
OBS: usually used in the plural
French (Comptabilité; Finances)
dépenses faites [correct, feminine noun, plural]; dépenses engagées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; dépenses supportées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; dépenses subies [correct, feminine noun, plural]; dépenses exposées [feminine noun, plural, France]
OBS: Habituellement utilisé au pluriel
Spanish (Contabilidad; Finanzas)
gastos incurridos [correct, masculine noun, plural]