English (Insurance)
experience [correct]; underwriting experience [correct]; underwriting results [correct]
DEF: What has happened in the past as shown by statistics.
French (Assurances)
résultats techniques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Résultats des opérations techniques des assureurs, par opposition à ceux de leurs opérations financières. Basés sur les statistiques.