English (Actuarial Practice)
loss experience [correct]; experience [correct]; claims record [correct]; claims experience [correct]; loss statistics [correct]; past loss experience; previous experience; previous experience of risk; total loss experience
OBS: loss experience: term found in the context of public auto insurance uniformity in New Brunswick.
French (Actuariat)
sinistralité [correct, feminine noun]; antécédents du risque [correct, masculine noun]; résultats techniques [correct, masculine noun]; statistique des sinistres [correct, feminine noun]; dossier des sinistres [masculine noun]
DEF: Relevé des pertes indemnisées par une compagnie d'assurance au cours d'une période donnée, ou au titre d'un contrat ou d'une garantie.
CONT: Sinistralité automobile.
OBS: sinistralité : terme retrouvé dans le contexte de l'uniformisation de l'assurance automobile publique au Nouveau-Brunswick.