English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Plumbing Fixtures)
face plate
CONT: Remove aerator or spray face plate [of the Emco Time Delay Self Closing Faucet].
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Appareils sanitaires)
plaque avant [feminine noun]
CONT: Enlever le brise-jet ou la plaque avant de la douchette [du robinet Emco à fermeture automatique temporisée].