English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
seal [correct, noun]; face seal [correct, noun]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
joint tournant à portée plane [correct, masculine noun]; joint mécanique [correct, masculine noun]