English (Packaging in Plastic)
face side [correct, standardized]
DEF: the side containing the frontside print.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques)
face avant [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: face comprenant l'impression de face.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.