English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics; Photography)
face image super-resolution reconstruction [correct, noun]; face super-resolution reconstruction [correct, noun]; face super-resolution [correct, noun]; FSR [correct, noun]; FSR; face image super-resolution [correct, noun]
CONT: Face image super-resolution reconstruction aims to restore high-resolution details from low-resolution facial images and is widely applied in public security, video surveillance and multimedia processing.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie; Photographie)
reconstruction faciale en image par super‑résolution [proposal, feminine noun]; super-résolution faciale [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé de traitement d'images fondé sur l'intelligence artificielle qui permet d'augmenter la résolution des images de visages.