English (Advertising Media; Layout (Graphic Arts))
facing text matter; facing text against text; facing matter
OBS: Expression used in reference to the position of an advertisement in a periodical opposite reading matter.
French (Supports publicitaires; Maquette et mise en page)
contre-texte [masculine noun]; face texte [feminine noun]
OBS: Surface publicitaire accolée à des éléments rédactionnels situés dans la page vis-à-vis.