English (Animal Anatomy; Aquaculture)
ventral side [correct]
DEF: The lower surface of the body of an animal (for example, crustacean).
French (Anatomie animale; Aquaculture)
face ventrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Face inférieure du corps d'un animal (par exemple, un crustacé).