English (Plant Biology)
adaxial face [correct]; adaxial surface [correct]; ventral surface [correct]
DEF: The side of a leaf that faces the stem during development.
French (Biologie végétale)
face ventrale [correct, feminine noun]; surface ventrale [correct, feminine noun]; face adaxiale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'une feuille.