English (Petrography)
lower greenschist facies [correct]; low greenschist facies [correct]; subgreenschist facies [correct]; sub-greenschist facies [correct]
CONT: Metamorphic grades range from sub-greenschist facies in the central [area] to upper amphibolite facies along the western and eastern margins.
OBS: lower greenschist facies; subgreenschist facies: terms used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
faciès inférieur des schistes verts [correct, masculine noun]; faciès des schistes verts inférieur [correct, masculine noun]; sous-faciès inférieur des schistes verts [masculine noun]; faciès à sous-schiste vert [masculine noun]; faciès proche des schistes verts [masculine noun]
OBS: faciès des schistes verts inférieur; sous-faciès inférieur des schistes verts; faciès proche des schistes verts : termes en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.