English (Fires and Explosions; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
highly combustible [correct]
CONT: For more than a decade now, code writers have wanted to be able to distinguish between various levels or degrees of combustibility: from noncombustible to highly combustible. Specifying the use of noncombustible materials was a convenient but conservative measure. A more practical solution would be to allow some degree of combustibility, within safe limits.
French (Feux et explosions; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
très combustible [correct]
CONT: Depuis plus de dix ans maintenant, les rédacteurs des codes veulent faire une distinction entre divers degrés ou niveaux de combustibilité : d'incombustible à très combustible. Exiger l'utilisation de matériaux incombustibles étaient une pratique commode mais trop sévère. Une solution plus convenable serait de permettre un certain degré de combustibilité en deçà de limites sécuritaires.
CONT: Le monoxyde de carbone est un gaz très combustible et très toxique.
Spanish (Fuegos y explosiones; Combustión y combustibles (Hogares o chimeneas))
fácilmente combustible