English (Rehabilitation (Medicine))
proprioceptive neuromuscular facilitation [correct]; PNF [correct]
CONT: … proprioceptive neuromuscular facilitation (PNF) involves repeated muscle activation of the limbs [in order] to assist with motor relearning and increasing sensory input.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine))
facilitation neuromusculaire proprioceptive [correct, feminine noun]; FNP [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'étirement basée sur des réflexes où il y a étirement passif du muscle, contraction isométrique, relâchement avec étirement passif, puis contraction du muscle antagoniste […]
Spanish (Rehabilitación (Medicina))
facilitación neuromuscular propioceptiva [correct, feminine noun]; FNP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La facilitación neuromuscular propioceptiva (FNP) es la metodología de estiramientos con mejores resultados a la hora de ganar flexibilidad, y por tanto, mayor amplitud de movimiento y en el menor tiempo posible.