English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
facilitator [correct]
CONT: Facilitation. Involves the use of techniques to improve the flow of information in a meeting between parties to a dispute. The techniques may also be applied to decision-making meetings where a specific outcome is desired (e.g., resolution of a conflict or dispute). ... The facilitator generally works with all of the meeting's participants at once and provides procedural directions as to how the group can move efficiently through the problem-solving steps of the meeting and arrive at the jointly agreed upon goal.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
facilitateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; facilitatrice [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: facilitateur; facilitatrice : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).