English (Air Freight; Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
facilitation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: facilitation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Fret aérien; Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
facilitation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Mesures propres à accélérer le transport (formalités commerciales et douanières, documents de transport, etc.).
OBS: facilitation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Carga aérea; Servicio de pasajeros (Transporte ferroviario))
facilitación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: facilitación : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).