English (Nervous System)
facilitation [correct]
DEF: Enhancement or reinforcement of a reflex or other nervous activity when new excitatory impulses reach the reflex center.
French (Système nerveux)
facilitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accentuation d'une réaction nerveuse se produisant lorsque de nouvelles excitations surviennent.