English (Social Psychology)
social facilitation [correct]
DEF: increase in quantity or quality of work, resulting from presence of audience or group pressures.
French (Psychologie sociale)
facilitation sociale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: augmentation de qualité et de rendement due à la présence d'autrui.