English (Federal Administration; Production (Economics))
facilities [correct, plural]
DEF: All productive factors excluding employees, other than premises, owned leased or otherwise customarily used by those constituent parts of the Government of Canada for which the Treasury Board is the employer.
French (Administration fédérale; Production (Économie))
installations [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Tous les facteurs de production (à l'exception des employés) sans les locaux d'ordinaire occupés en propriété, en location ou autrement par les éléments constitutifs du gouvernement du Canada pour lesquels le Conseil du Trésor représente l'employeur.
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Relations de travail.
Spanish (Administración federal; Producción (Economía))
instalaciones [correct, feminine noun]