English (Software; Telecommunications)
accessibility [correct, standardized]
DEF: The extent to which software facilitates selective use or maintenance of its components.
OBS: accessibility: term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Logiciels; Télécommunications)
accessibilité [correct, feminine noun]; possibilité d'accès [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Degré d'aptitude du logiciel à faciliter l'utilisation ou l'entretien sélectif de ses éléments.