English (Educational Psychology)
verbal fluency [correct]; fluency [correct]
DEF: Smoothness, ease, and readiness especially of utterance.
DEF: A property of verbal communications of flowing smoothly and easily; a characteristic of a person who thus speaks or writes.
French (Psychologie scolaire)
fluidité verbale [correct, feminine noun]; fluence verbale [correct, feminine noun]; facilité verbale [feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude à produire un nombre élevé de réponses verbales, indépendamment de la qualité de ces réponses. (Elle constitue une des modalités de la créativité).