English (Patents (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Restrictive Practices (Law))
facilities for dealing [correct, plural]
CONT: Powers of Federal Court where patents used to restrain trade ... In any case where use has been made of the exclusive rights and privileges conferred by one or more patents for invention or by one or more trade-marks so as to ... (a) limit unduly the facilities for transporting, producing, manufacturing, supplying, storing or dealing in any article or commodity that may be a subject of trade or commerce ...
OBS: This term usually used in the plural.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Pratiques restrictives (Droit))
facilités de négoce [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Pouvoirs de la Cour fédérale dans le cas d'usage de brevets pour restreindre le commerce [...] Chaque fois qu'il a été fait usage des droits et privilèges exclusifs conférés par un ou plusieurs brevets d'invention ou par une ou plusieurs marques de commerce, pour : [...] a) soit limiter indûment les facilités de transport, de production, de fabrication, de fourniture, d'emmagasinage ou de négoce d'un article ou d'une denrée pouvant faire l'objet d'un échange ou d'un commerce;
OBS: Ce terme est habituellement utilisé au pluriel.