English (Sales (Marketing); Loans)
purchase payment terms [correct]
French (Vente; Prêts et emprunts)
facilités de paiement [correct, feminine noun]; conditions de paiement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Délai accordé à un client pour effectuer le paiement d'une facture avec ou sans escompte de caisse.