English (Radio Arts; Television Arts)
facilities [correct]
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
aménagements [correct, masculine noun, plural]; facilités techniques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; installations [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des moyens techniques servant à la production d'émissions.
OBS: Termes entérinés par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d'État du Canada.