English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
facilities [correct, plural]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
installations de production [correct, feminine noun, plural]; installations [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble de l'outillage et de l'équipement dont dispose une Monnaie pour ses activités de monnayage.