English (Telecommunications)
facilities-based service [correct]
DEF: A distinct telecommunications service provided by a supplier using physical telecommunications facilities owned by the same supplier.
French (Télécommunications)
service doté d'installations [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service de télécommunications distinct offert par un fournisseur qui se sert d'installations de télécommunications fixes appartenant au même fournisseur.