English (Organization Planning; Layout of the Workplace)
facilities development
DEF: implementational long-range plans span a wide number of subjects, including facilities development, resource development, manager and employee development.
French (Planification d'organisation; Implantation des locaux de travail)
logistique des installations [feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des installations en fonction des personnes, des besoins présents et futurs ainsi que du rendement à obtenir.