English (Telecommunications Transmission)
coded digital and analogue facsimile
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
fac-similé analogique et numérique codé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
facsímil codificado digital y analógico [masculine noun]