English (Telecommunications; Climate Change; Air Pollution)
data acquisition facility [correct]; DAF [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Changements climatiques; Pollution de l'air)
installation d'acquisition de données [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Cambio climático; Contaminación del aire)
facsímil codificado digital y analógico [masculine noun]