English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
facsimile [correct, noun]
DEF: An exact copy or reproduction of a coin, token, or medal.
OBS: See related terms: copy (noun), reproduction.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
fac-similé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reproduction exacte d'une pièce de monnaie, d'un jeton ou d'une médaille.