English (Cartography; Meteorology; Air Transport)
facsimile chart [correct]; weather facsimile chart [correct]; meteorological facsimile chart [correct]
DEF: Meteorological chart reproduced using a scanning technique after transmission via telecommunication means.
French (Cartographie; Météorologie; Transport aérien)
carte fac-similé [correct, feminine noun]; carte diffusée par fac-similé [feminine noun]
DEF: Carte météorologique reproduite par une technique de balayage après transmission par le moyen des télécommunications.
Spanish (Cartografía; Meteorología; Transporte aéreo)
mapa transmitido por facsímile [correct, masculine noun]; mapa obtenido por facsímil [masculine noun]
DEF: Mapa meteorológico reproducido por una técnica de barrido después de la transmisión por medios de telecomunicación.