English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage))
drayage
DEF: The movement of show materials back and forth from loading dock to booth.
OBS: This is often unavoidable and very expensive.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
factage [masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement de va-et-vient du matériel entre la plate-forme de chargement et le stand.
OBS: Souvent inévitable et très coûteux.