English (Immunology)
D factor
DEF: Components of the alternative complement pathway.
French (Immunologie)
facteur D [masculine noun]
DEF: Composant de la voie alterne du complément.
Spanish (Inmunología)
factor del complemento D [correct, masculine noun]