English (Immunology)
LE factor
DEF: An antibody having a sedimentation rate of 7S that reacts with leukocyte nuclei in the LE cell test, now referred to as antinuclear antibody.
French (Immunologie)
facteur LE [masculine noun]
DEF: Anticorps dirigé contre les antigènes nucléoprotéiniques du noyau.
Spanish (Inmunología)
factor LE [correct, masculine noun]