English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Electronic Measurements; Telecommunications Transmission; Air Transport)
mu factor [correct, officially approved]; voltage factor [correct]; µ factor [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the change in one electrode voltage to the change in another electrode voltage required to maintain a stated electrode current unchanged.
OBS: mu factor: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Mesures électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications); Transport aérien)
coefficient de frottement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; facteur d'amplification relatif à deux électrodes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: coefficient de frottement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Medidas electrónicas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Transporte aéreo)
factor de fricción [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: factor de fricción: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).