English (Genetics; Molecular Biology)
heat shock factor [correct]; HSF [correct]; heat shock transcription factor [correct]; HSF [correct]; HSF
CONT: In molecular biology, heat shock factors (HSF), are the transcription factors that regulate the expression of the heat shock proteins.
French (Génétique; Biologie moléculaire)
facteur de choc thermique [correct, masculine noun]; HSF [masculine noun]
CONT: De plus, un des rôles suggérés des Hsp70 est une autorégulation négative de la réponse «heat shock» en intervenant au niveau du facteur de choc thermique (HSF) responsable de la transcription des gènes de choc thermique.
OBS: HSF : heat shock factor [en anglais].
Spanish (Genética; Biología molecular)
factor de choque térmico [correct, masculine noun]; HSF [correct, masculine noun]