English (Blood; Biotechnology)
clotting factor [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Sang; Biotechnologie)
facteur de coagulation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Sangre; Biotecnología)
factor de coagulación [correct, masculine noun]