English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Wireless Telegraphy)
absorber circuit factor [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the power taken from a radio transmitter main high-tension supply during "space" to that taken during "mark".
French (Émission et réception radio; Radiotélégraphie)
facteur de compensation de charge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport des puissances fournies par la source de tension continue d'alimentation des étages modulés pendant le travail et pendant le repos de la modulation télégraphique par tout ou rien d'un émetteur radiotélégraphique.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Radiotelegrafía)
factor de absorción [correct, masculine noun]; factor de compensación de carga [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relación entre la potencia tomada desde la fuente de alimentación principal de alta potencia de un transmisor de radio durante el reposo y la potencia tomada durante el trabajo.