English (Foreign Trade)
cyclical factor
CONT: While the subsequent easing in demand in the United States in 1970 was more pronounced than in Canada, improvement in the Canadian trade balance in 1970 was still due in part to cyclical factors.
French (Commerce extérieur)
facteur conjoncturel [masculine noun]
CONT: Notre balance commerciale cette année-là fut en partie attribuable à des facteurs conjoncturels.